STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 359 this week

Matt Bushell


Matt Bushell was born on January 8, 1974 in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA as Matthew David Bushell. He is an actor and producer, known for Twilight (2008), Shelter (2007) and Leatherheads (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Bushell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Twilight
Twilight Phil
(2008)
Shelter
Shelter Alan
(2007)
Leatherheads
Leatherheads Curly
(2008)
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil MCPO Neil 'Spaz' Callaghan
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (36 credits)
 2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
O'Connell's Partner
- Dangerous Curve Ahead (2016) ... O'Connell's Partner
 2015 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Doug Murdock
- The Great American Zero (2015) ... Doug Murdock
 2015 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Baldy
- Targets of Opportunity (2015) ... Baldy
 2015 Scandal (TV Series)
Bartender
- Put a Ring on It (2015) ... Bartender
 2014 State of Affairs (TV Series)
Dale / Guard
- Bang, Bang (2014) ... Dale / Guard
 2014 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Hunter Franz
- Musician Heal Thyself (2014) ... Hunter Franz
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Point Man
- Kitty (2014) ... Point Man
 2013 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Timothy Cross
- Pa'ani (2013) ... Timothy Cross
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Ray
- Survival Instincts (2013) ... Ray
 2012 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jason Smith
- Recruit (2012) ... Jason Smith
 2012 True Blood (TV Series)
Gondry
- Sunset (2012) ... Gondry
 2011 Meet Jane (TV Movie)
Agent Michael Winter
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Mike Vilanueva
- Little Red Book (2011) ... Mike Vilanueva
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Leeman Jones
- Setup (2011) ... Leeman Jones
 2010 Look (TV Series)
Lewis / Officer Lewis
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Lewis
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Lewis
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Lewis
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Lewis
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Lewis
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series)
Brett Riley
- Nevada v. Riley (2010) ... Brett Riley
 2010 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Donovan
- Hear the Birds? (2010) ... Donovan
 2010 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
Rusty
- Back in the Sh*t (2010) ... Rusty
 2009 Mad Men (TV Series)
Dennis Hobart
- The Fog (2009) ... Dennis Hobart
 2009 Dark Blue (TV Series)
Pike
- Venice Kings (2009) ... Pike
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Coach Adam Hawthorne
- The Salt in the Wounds (2009) ... Coach Adam Hawthorne
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
David Caddick
- Unchained (2009) ... David Caddick
 2008 Raising the Bar (TV Series)
Third Fireman Witness
- Shop Till You Drop (2008) ... Third Fireman Witness
 2008 Gemini Division (TV Series)
Pete Vacarella
- 1045 (2008) ... Pete Vacarella
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Dan Kirkland
- Rock and a Hard Place (2008) ... Dan Kirkland (credit only)
 2007-2008 Notes from the Underbelly (TV Series)
Band Manager / Neil
- The List (2008) ... Band Manager
- She's Gotta Have It (2007) ... Neil (uncredited)
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Bill Calvert
- Scared to Death (2007) ... Bill Calvert
 2006 Heroes (TV Series)
Linderman's Henchman
- Chapter Four 'Collision' (2006) ... Linderman's Henchman
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Sgt. Burroughs
- Manhunt (2006) ... Sgt. Burroughs
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Marine Lt. Rob King
- Hometown Hero (2005) ... Marine Lt. Rob King
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Marvin Hummel
- Rain (2004) ... Marvin Hummel
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Charlie Isadore
- Dress for Success (2004) ... Charlie Isadore
 2004 24 (TV Series)
Cale
 2003 The Pool at Maddy Breaker's (TV Movie)
Roger
 2002 Angel (TV Series)
Security Guard #3
- The House Always Wins (2002) ... Security Guard #3
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for the 2008 Cadillac SRX Crossover. His ad is titled "Wife's Car", and can be seen on Cadillac's website. (2007 - 2008)

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Matthew D Bushell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page