No photo available. Represent Tico Torres? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 2,315 this week

Tico Torres

Tico Torres was born on October 7, 1953 in New York City, New York, USA as Hector Samuel Juan Tico Torres. He has been married to Maria Alejandra Marquez since September 23, 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Eva Herzigova. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tico Torres? Add or change photos

Fall TV: 15 Returning TV Shows Worth Binge Watching

Which returning shows do we recommend binging on? We've picked out 15 great options for you. Read this and more lists in our Fall TV section.

Read our list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 09 Jul 2011
a list of 54 people
created 01 Oct 2011
a list of 32 images
created 30 Apr 2014
a list of 172 people
created 27 Jun 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tico Torres's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2015 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8693 (2015) ... (performer: "Always" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8564 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8559 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.134 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
 2000 Requiem for a Dream (performer: "Bialy & Lox Conga", "Bugs' Got a Devilish Grin Conga" - as Hector Torres)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bon Jovi


5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Did You Know?


Father of Hector Alexander (b. January 9 2004), with Maria Alejandra. See more »


T See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Tico Torres on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page