STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,356 this week

Jonathon E. Stewart


Jonathon E. Stewart was born on February 26, 1974 in Marion, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Cars 3 (2017), Doing Time (2005) and Juliet. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathon E. Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cars 3
Cars 3 Writer
(2017)
Doing Time
Doing Time Writer
(2005)
Juliet
Juliet Writer
Seuss
Seuss Writer

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
 2002 Port Charles (TV Series)
Claussen
- Episode dated 1 May 2002 (2002) ... Claussen
 2002 Post Mortem (TV Series)
Robert Lee
- Pilot (2002) ... Robert Lee
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2002 The Sweetest Thing
Eddie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
 2002 BraceFace Brandi (Short)
Celebrity
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
 2017 Cars 3 (original story by)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
 2005 Doing Time (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
 2005 Doing Time (Short) (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
 2000 The Hiding Place (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
 1999 Thumb Wars: The Phantom Cuticle (TV Short) (pre-production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
 2005 Guy in Row Five (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
 2000 The Hiding Place (post-production supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J. Stew | Jonathan Stewart | Jon Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stew

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page