No photo available. Represent Michael D. Friedman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,137,458 this week

Michael D. Friedman

Michael D. Friedman was born on February 22, 1974 in Columbia, South Carolina, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for First Day (2016), Return of the Jackalope (2006) and Figgin' Carolers (2014). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael D. Friedman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (29 credits)
 2016 Lumber Baron's Fangin' Halloween (Short) (creator)
 2016/I First Day (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
  Lumber Baron of Jasper County (TV Series) (creator - 60 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (writer - 4 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- Hangin' On (2016) ... (creator)
- Damaged Goods (2016) ... (creator)
- Broken Hearts Drinkin' Club (2016) ... (creator)
- Trapped in the Trailer (2016) ... (creator)
- Unhinged Forces (2016) ... (creator)
 2015 Overblown 2: Overblowner (Short) (screenplay)
 2014 Stop Date (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot
 2014 Figgin' Carolers (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2014 Pumpkin Smash Extreme (Short) (creator)
 2014 The Legend of the Jasper Scarecrow (Short) (creator)
  Ask the Baron (TV Series) (creator - 30 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (written by - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Dial M for MapleOakLuv69 (2013) ... (creator)
- Rad Brad (2013) ... (creator)
- William Cavendish Esquire III (2013) ... (creator)
- Ask the Lumber Chicken (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Trailer Park Joyce (2012) ... (creator)
 2012 Killin' Turkeys (Short) (writer)
 2011 Egg Noggin' (Short) (creator)
 2011/I Confinement (Short) (writer)
 2008 Sturgess Fillmore Presents... Atlanta! (Short) (screenplay)
 2007 Sales (Short) (written by)
 2007 The Cord (Short)
 2006 Overblown (Short)
 2005 My Redneck Brain Cell (Short) (head writer)
 2005 Trust Beam (Short)
 2005 Curse of the Jackalope (Video short) (co-creator)
 2004 Night of the Hungry Dead (Short)
 2004 Dropping the Gloves (Short)
 2002 The Final Play (Short)
 2000 Blame Society (Short)
Show Show Actor (39 credits)
Show Show Sound department (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Freidman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page