STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 29 this week

Keegan Allen


Keegan Allen received his breakout role in ABC Family's hit series Pretty Little Liars (2010), based on the novels by Sara Shepard. He portrayed the mysterious "Black Cat" character, "Toby Cavanaugh". Allen has also made small appearances in TV shows, such as Nickelodeon's Big Time Rush (2009) and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 31 May 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 Jan 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 17 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keegan Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Toby Cavanaugh / Officer Toby Cavanaugh
(2010-2017)
King Cobra
King Cobra Harlow
(2016)
The Hazing Secret
The Hazing Secret Trent Rothman
(2014)
Palo Alto
Palo Alto Skull
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Aiden Reed
- Shockwave: Part 2 (2017) ... Aiden Reed
 2017 Actors Anonymous
Trey
 2017 A Moving Romance (TV Movie)
Scott Norrell
 2016 In Dubious Battle
Keller
 2016 King Cobra
Harlow
 2016 Youthful Daze (TV Series)
Kyle
- Punisher (2016) ... Kyle
 2015 Young & Hungry (TV Series)
Tyler
- Young & Back to Normal (2015) ... Tyler
 2014 The Hazing Secret (TV Movie)
Trent Rothman
 2014 The Sound and the Fury
Man with Red Tie
 2013 I Hate My Teenage Daughter (TV Series)
Jake
- Teenage Party (2013) ... Jake
 2013 Palo Alto
Skull
 2013 Bukowski
Jimmy Haddox
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Max Ferris
- Turn On, Tune In, Drop Dead (2011) ... Max Ferris
 2010 As a Last Resort (Short)
Driver
 2010 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Male Model #2
- Big Time Jobs (2010) ... Male Model #2
 2002 Small Emergencies (Short)
Parakeet Owner's Son
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Keegan Phillip Allen

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was in high school, my friends and I would drive out into the country to abandoned houses and structures... haha... to ghost hunt. We would scare each other so bad! We would sometimes camp out by the abandoned buildings just to scare ourselves! Such good times. The adrenaline of real fear is so cool! See more »

Trivia:

Very good friends with his Pretty Little Liars (2010) co-star, Troian Bellisario. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page