No photo available. Represent Jannett Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 461,066 this week

Jannett Roberts

Jannett Roberts was born on November 16, 1976 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She is known for her work on Law & Order (1990), Arthur (2011) and Billions (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jannett Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law & Order
Law & Order Location Management
(2002-2008)
Arthur
Arthur Location Management
(2011)
Billions
Billions Art Department
(2016)
Blood Ties
Blood Ties Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (6 credits)
 2012 Smash (TV Series) (location coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (location coordinator)
 2011 Da Brick (TV Movie) (location coordinator)
 2011 Untitled Jersey City Project (TV Series) (location coordinator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (location coordinator)
 2011/I Arthur (location coordinator)
 2009/III Retreat (Short) (location manager)
 2004-2008 Law & Order (TV Series) (assistant location coordinator - 86 episodes)
- Excalibur (2008) ... (assistant location coordinator)
- Personae Non Grata (2008) ... (assistant location coordinator)
- Strike (2008) ... (assistant location coordinator)
- Bogeyman (2008) ... (assistant location coordinator)
- Burn Card (2008) ... (assistant location coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Art department (18 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jannett Elice Roberts

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page