No photo available. Represent Suzanne Landsfried? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 751,297 this week

Suzanne Landsfried

Suzanne Landsfried was born on November 22, 1973. She is an actress, known for Stromberg - Der Film (2014), The Shared Happiness (2010) and Oktoberfest (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Landsfried's work have you seen?

Known For

Stromberg - Der Film
Stromberg - Der Film Mitarbeiter Capitol
(2014)
The Shared Happiness
(2010)
Oktoberfest
Oktoberfest Wiesn-Bedienung
(2005)
Ausgerechnet Sex!
Ausgerechnet Sex! Myriel Radtke
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2014 Stromberg - Der Film
Mitarbeiter Capitol
 2013 Da geht noch was!
Kassiererin Frau Sitl
 2012 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Oberärztin Dr. Söderberg
- Fieber (2012) ... Oberärztin Dr. Söderberg
 2005-2012 Stromberg (TV Series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / Mitarbeiterin
- Der Rodach-Bonus (2012) ... Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (uncredited)
- Cheyenne (2012) ... Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (uncredited)
- Herr Rüther (2011) ... Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (uncredited)
- Frau Wilhelmi (2011) ... Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (uncredited)
- Gernot (2009) ... Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (uncredited)
 2012 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Gerda Klein
- Die Rückkehr (2012) ... Gerda Klein
 2011 Von vorne (Short)
Rebecca
 2011 Ausgerechnet Sex! (TV Movie)
Myriel Radtke
 2010 Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV Movie)
Sicherheitsbeamtin
 2010 Die Snobs - Sie können auch ohne dich (TV Series)
Dr. Gregorius
- My Fair Caddie (2010) ... Dr. Gregorius
- Folie à trois (2010) ... Dr. Gregorius
 2010 The Shared Happiness (TV Movie)
Biggi
 2009 Rabentage
Kassiererin
 2007 Dahoam is Dahoam (TV Series)
Rita, Christines Cousine
- Das Ziegenbart-Orakel (2007) ... Rita, Christines Cousine (uncredited)
 2007 Deutschland deine Lieder (Short)
Ulla
 1998-2005 Nikola (TV Series)
Gabi
- Das Ende - Teil II (2005) ... Gabi
- Das Ende - Teil I (2005) ... Gabi
- Das Gerücht (1998) ... Gabi
 2005 Tsunami (TV Movie)
Dr. Blanz' Sekretärin (uncredited)
 2005 Oktoberfest
Wiesn-Bedienung
 2004 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Laborantin
- Peter jagt den Dieb (2004) ... Laborantin
 2001 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series)
Anästhestistin
- Vollmond (2001) ... Anästhestistin (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Doris Dörrie's Cosi fan tutte (2001) (on stage)

Alternate Names:

Susanne Landsfried
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Suzanne Landsfried on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page