No photo available. Represent Daniel Collopy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 490,496 this week

Daniel Collopy

Daniel Collopy was born on February 1st 1978 in Melbourne, Australia. He comes from a large family consisting of his parents, 5 brothers and 2 sisters. Throughtout his school years he was always involved in drama and after doing his first musical, 'Les Miserables', he knew that he wanted to act. At school he studied art, media, theatre studies and... See full bio »

'Avengers: Infinity War' Battle Bracket

Marvel's greatest superheroes go head to head in an epic brawl, and Black Panther star Winston Duke picks who will reign supreme.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Collopy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Home and Away
Home and Away Josh West
(2001-2006)
City Homicide
City Homicide Clive Manning
(2009)
Neighbours
Neighbours Sean Edwards
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015 The Disgustings: Save the Date (Short)
Gay Guy 1
 2009 The Jesters (TV Series)
Male Fan
- Going Corporate (2009) ... Male Fan
 2009 City Homicide (TV Series)
Clive Manning
- The Money Shot (2009) ... Clive Manning
- Meet and Greet (2009) ... Clive Manning
 2009 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Michael
- Losing the Touch (2009) ... Michael
 2001-2006 Home and Away (TV Series)
Josh West
- Episode #1.4187 (2006) ... Josh West
- Episode #1.4150 (2006) ... Josh West
- Episode #1.4149 (2006) ... Josh West
- Episode #1.4148 (2006) ... Josh West
- Episode #1.4143 (2006) ... Josh West
 2002 Home and Away: Secrets and the City (Video)
Josh West
 2000 Neighbours (TV Series)
Sean Edwards
- Episode #1.3547 (2000) ... Sean Edwards
- Episode #1.3546 (2000) ... Sean Edwards
- Episode #1.3544 (2000) ... Sean Edwards
- Episode #1.3536 (2000) ... Sean Edwards
- Episode #1.3532 (2000) ... Sean Edwards
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 The Big Arvo (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 December 2003 (2003) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Home and Away: Romances (Video)
Josh West (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In his spare time, Daniel still owns and operates his graphic design business. He also loves being surrounded by music. He has always been around music and bands and his brother is also a musician. See more »

Nickname:

Handsome Dan

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page