No photo available. Represent Jane Palma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,672,925 this week

Jane Palma

Jane Palma was born on January 1, 1983 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Coração de Estudante (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jane Palma? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Palma's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 Coração de Estudante (TV Series)
Luciana
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Luciana
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jana Palma | Janna Palma | Janna di Palma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a model and her boyfriend is Otaviano Costa, the famous TV presenter.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jane Palma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page