No photo available. Represent Robert Rosado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 292,086 this week

Robert Rosado (III)

Robert Rosado was born on August 5, 1986 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA as Robert Matthew Rosado. He is an actor, known for Glory Days (2002). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Rosado's work have you seen?

Known For

Glory Days
Glory Days William O'Donnell
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 The Rookie
Anthony Morgan (uncredited)
 2002 Glory Days (TV Series)
William O'Donnell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to Stamford High School in Stamford Connecticut, graduated in 2004 See more »

Nickname:

Rob See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page