No photo available. Represent Pedro Malta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,011,507 this week

Pedro Malta

Pedro Malta was born on April 8, 1994 in Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil as Pedro Francisco Barbosa Malta. He is an actor, known for Começar de Novo (2004), Kubanacan (2003) and Vidas Opostas (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pedro Malta? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Malta's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 Má Adolescência (announced)
Surfista Carioca
 2012 Partiu (TV Series)
 2011 Vidas em Jogo (TV Series)
Marcolino Moraes
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Marcolino Moraes (credit only)
 2009 Promessas de Amor (TV Series)
Eugênio Menezes Figueira
- Episode dated 20 May 2009 (2009) ... Eugênio Menezes Figueira
 2008 Os Mutantes (TV Series)
Eugenio Figueira
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Eugenio Figueira
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Eugenio Figueira
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Eugenio Figueira
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Eugenio Figueira
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Eugenio Figueira
 2008 Caminhos do Coração (TV Series)
Eugênio
- Episode #1.236 (2008) ... Eugênio
- Episode #1.234 (2008) ... Eugênio
- Episode #1.233 (2008) ... Eugênio
- Episode #1.232 (2008) ... Eugênio
- Episode #1.231 (2008) ... Eugênio
 2006-2007 Vidas Opostas (TV Series)
Felipe Nogueira
- Episode dated 27 August 2007 (2007) ... Felipe Nogueira
- Episode dated 7 August 2007 (2007) ... Felipe Nogueira
- Episode dated 24 July 2007 (2007) ... Felipe Nogueira
- Episode dated 21 July 2007 (2007) ... Felipe Nogueira
- Episode dated 11 July 2007 (2007) ... Felipe Nogueira
 2005 Prova de Amor (TV Series)
Joãozinho / Eduardo Marinho / Eduardo
- Episode dated 6 December 2005 (2005) ... Eduardo Marinho / Joãozinho
- Episode dated 3 December 2005 (2005) ... Eduardo Marinho / Joãozinho
- Episode dated 2 December 2005 (2005) ... Eduardo Marinho / Joãozinho
- Episode dated 1 December 2005 (2005) ... Eduardo Marinho / Joãozinho
- Episode dated 30 November 2005 (2005) ... Eduardo / Joãozinho
 2004-2005 Começar de Novo (TV Series)
Pepê
- Episode dated 4 April 2005 (2005) ... Pepê
- Episode dated 2 April 2005 (2005) ... Pepê
- Episode dated 19 March 2005 (2005) ... Pepê
- Episode dated 26 February 2005 (2005) ... Pepê
- Episode dated 2 February 2005 (2005) ... Pepê
 2005 O Farol de Santo Agostinho (Short)
João
 2003-2004 Kubanacan (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Episode dated 21 January 2004 (2004) ... Gabriel
- Episode dated 20 January 2004 (2004) ... Gabriel
- Episode dated 17 January 2004 (2004) ... Gabriel
- Episode dated 13 January 2004 (2004) ... Gabriel
- Episode dated 12 January 2004 (2004) ... Gabriel
 2004 Didi Wanna Be a Kid
Felipinho
 2003 A Casa das Sete Mulheres (TV Mini-Series)
Marco Antônio
 2002 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Neto
- Entre o Céu e a Terra (2002) ... Neto
 2002 Coração de Estudante (TV Series)
Felipe
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Felipe
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 A Turma do Didi (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Domingão do Faustão (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 March 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Xuxa no Mundo da Imaginação (TV Series)
Himself
- Especial Dia das Crianças (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Parade for Oswald Berry See more »


Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His parents are Geraldo and Salete Malta See more »

Nickname:

Pedrinho

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Pedro Malta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page