No photo available. Represent Lisa Maffia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,579 this week

Lisa Maffia

Lisa Maffia was born on October 1, 1979 in London, England. She is a producer, known for CelebAir (2008), Brit Awards 2002 (2002) and The Games (2003). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 356 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 
a list of 2200 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4111 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Maffia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CelebAir
CelebAir Herself
(2008)
Brit Awards 2002
Brit Awards 2002 Performer / Herself
(2002)
The Games
The Games Herself
(2004)
Maxim Uncovered! Vol. 6
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Little Lighty (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

So Solid Crew | So Solid
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On music piracy - "So far there hasn't been anything we can do about that. It's just how it goes. Any job you're in, there are scams and somebody always finds out about them. You've just got to get on with it. I'm doing what I'm doing; it doesn't really matter what happens as long as I know I've got someone to perform to - as long as there's a crowd there and my true supporters are buying my ... See more »

Trivia:

She's releasing her second album.

Nickname:

The Jewel in the Crown See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Lisa Maffia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page