No photo available. Represent Phil Faicco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,776,559 this week

Phil Faicco

Phil Faicco was born on June 2, 1957 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Season of the Hunted (2003), Wannabes (2000) and This Thing of Ours (2003). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Faicco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Season of the Hunted
Season of the Hunted Diner Patron #3
(2003)
Wannabes
Wannabes Card player
(2000)
This Thing of Ours
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2008 Draw (Short)
Card Player
 2005 The Signs of the Cross
Angry Father
 2003 Season of the Hunted
Diner Patron #3
 2003 This Thing of Ours
Phil
 2001 Home Invaders
Line-up Suspect
 2000 Wannabes
Card player
 1999 For Love of the Game
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2008 Meatballs, Tomatoes and Mobsters (executive producer)
 2003 Season of the Hunted (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2003 Season of the Hunted (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Inventor/designer of the Bada Boom! Board Game

Alternate Names:

Phil Chick Faicco | Philip Chick Faicco
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chick

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page