No photo available. Represent Gisela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,601 this week

Gisela (I)

Gisela was born on January 1, 1979 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Gisela Lladó. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gisela's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

OT: la película
(2002)
Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo Herself - Contestant / Herself - Musical Guest
(2001-2004)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Spanish Backing Vocal
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2011-2017 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #8.80 (2017) ... (performer: "Sigue el ritmo")
- Episode #3.59 (2011) ... (performer: "De tarde en tarde")
 2015 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.75 (2015) ... (performer: "M'agrada el Nadal")
 2014 Oh Happy Day (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... (performer: "Vull volar")
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 (2013) ... (performer: "Sleeping in My Car")
 2011 Snowflake, the White Gorilla (performer: "Dibuixen un lloc millor", "Defensa el teu color") / (writer: "Dibuixen un lloc millor", "Defensa el teu color")
 2010 BCN aixeca el teló (TV Special) (performer: "Bienvenidos")
 2008-2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.30 (2009) ... (performer: "Vivo por ella (Vivo per lei)")
- Episode #2.31 (2008) ... (performer: "Europe's Living a Celebration")
 2008 Vull escoltar que tu m'estimes (TV Movie) (performer: "Casanova")
 2007 La Marató 2007 (TV Special) (performer: "La vida és bella")
 2007 Música des del cor (TV Movie) (performer: "La vida és bella")
 2007 Mania (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- ABBA Mania (2007) ... (performer: "Fernando")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (performer: "Europe's Living a Celebration")
 2005 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Movie) (performer: "Boig per tu", "Sola")
 2004 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Special) (performer: "Mad About the Boy", "Somethin' Stupid")
 2004 Operación Eurovisión. La historia (TV Movie) (performer: "Vivo cantando")
 2001-2004 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #3.16 (2004) ... (performer: "Vivo cantando")
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "Knock on Wood", "Este amor es tuyo")
- Gala Disney (2002) ... (performer: "Aquella estrella de allá (Second Star to the Right)", "Un mundo ideal (A Whole New World)")
- Episode #1.13 (2002) ... (performer: "All the Man That I Need")
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... (performer: "Don't Leave Me This Way")
 2002 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Europe's Living a Celebration")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Esta noche no estoy para nadie", by Juan Carlos Rubio. Dir. Juan Carlos Rubio. See more »


Alternate Names:

Gisela Llado Canovas | Gisela Lladó

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She made the Spanish version of Peter Pan 2: Return to Neverland soundtrack. See more »

Nickname:

Campanilla See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page