STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,752 this week

James Lefkowitz


James Lefkowitz was born on February 26, 1976 in New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Tijuana Makes Me Happy (2007), The Commute (2011) and The Dog Wedding (2015). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Lefkowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tijuana Makes Me Happy
(2007)
The Commute
The Commute Producer
(2011)
The Dog Wedding
The Dog Wedding Producer
(2015)
Dope in Motion
Dope in Motion Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2017 Goulash (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2016 Harlemites (TV Mini-Series short) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Brian Mickler (2016) ... (producer)
- Daam (2016) ... (producer)
- Edgecombe Suites (2016) ... (producer)
- Lullaby (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 Crisscross (Short) (producer)
 2015 The Dog Wedding (producer)
 2011 The Commute (Short) (producer)
 2010 Win in China (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Picture Me (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Tijuana Makes Me Happy (executive producer)
 2005 Dope in Motion (producer)
 2005 Ronin Boys (producer)
 2004 Votergate (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coco Liso Lefkowitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Coco Liso

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page