STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,506 this week

Bitsie Tulloch


Bitsie Tulloch was born on January 19, 1981 in the USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Grimm (2011), The Artist (2011) and Concussion (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Bitsie Tulloch on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 7382 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 23 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bitsie Tulloch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2016 Dead Draw (completed)
Sarah Parker
 2011-2016 Grimm (TV Series)
Juliette Silverton / Eve
- Good to the Bone (2016) ... Eve
- Inugami (2016) ... Eve
- The Believer (2016) ... Eve
- Skin Deep (2016) ... Eve
- Lycanthropia (2016) ... Eve
 2015 Chronic
Lidia
 2012 Caroline and Jackie
Jackie
 2011/I The Artist
Norma
 2011 Losing Control
Trudy
 2011 Portlandia (TV Series)
 2010 Most Likely to Succeed (TV Movie)
Cooper
 2010 Outlaw (TV Series)
Bethany Whitmore
- In Re: Tyler Banks (2010) ... Bethany Whitmore
 2010 Alpha and Omega
Sweets (voice)
 2010 Tyranny (TV Series)
Alexandra Hubbard
- Enter Isabelle (2010) ... Alexandra Hubbard
- Missing the X (2010) ... Alexandra Hubbard
- Crossing Wires (2010) ... Alexandra Hubbard
- The Beginning of the End (2010) ... Alexandra Hubbard
 2009 Washingtonienne (TV Movie)
April
 2008 House M.D. (TV Series)
Whitney
- Joy to the World (2008) ... Whitney
 2008 Uncross the Stars
Corrine
 2008 Quarterlife (TV Series)
Dylan Krieger
- Home Sweet Home (2008) ... Dylan Krieger
- Compromise (2008) ... Dylan Krieger
- Anxiety (2008) ... Dylan Krieger
- Goodbyes (2008) ... Dylan Krieger
- Finding a Voice (2008) ... Dylan Krieger
 2008 Moonlight (TV Series)
Celeste
- The Mortal Cure (2008) ... Celeste
 2007 Lonelygirl15 (TV Series)
Alex
- Lonelygirl15 Recap (2007) ... Alex
- Proceed with Caution (2007) ... Alex
- Mission Possible (2007) ... Alex
- The Perfect Beach (2007) ... Alex
- Spanglish (2007) ... Alex
 2007 Ring Tone (Short)
Molly
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series)
Tara Kozlowski '04 / '06
- The War at Home (2006) ... Tara Kozlowski '04 / '06
 2006 Sent (Short)
Angel
 2006 Life Is Short (Short)
Marcy
 2004 The West Wing (TV Series)
Intern Susan
 2001 R2-D2: Beneath the Dome (TV Special short)
Bitsie Tullock
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as "Sally" in the world premiere of Sam Forman's play "Quarterlife," at the Pico Playhouse in Los Angeles (April 2006); nominated for a 28th Annual LA Weekly Theater Award for her performance (March 2007). See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Tulloch

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Harvard University with a double-major in Literature and Fine Arts. See more »

Nickname:

B

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like a young Kate Beckinsale/Courtney Cox - agreed? CaptainAwesome84
Lonelygirl15? JoeyReno
On stage this incredible actress stands out tonymchugh
SOOO nice and amazing actress tarynact
Brilliant actress JoeyReno
So great on Carson Daly last night george_walton
Discuss Bitsie Tulloch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page