No photo available. Represent Otto Frank? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,517 this week

Otto Frank (1889–1980)

Otto Frank was born on May 12, 1889 in Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany as Otto Heinrich Frank. He was married to Fritzi Frank and Edith Frank. He died on August 19, 1980 in Birsfelden, Switzerland. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Otto Frank's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Anne Frank Remembered (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2015 Du sollst Leben (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2015 Gedenkfeier in Bergen-Belsen (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2015 1945: 12 Städte, 12 Schicksale (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Amsterdam - DerVölkermord (2015) ... Himself
 2015 1945: Amsterdam - Der Völkermord (Documentary)
Himself
 2001 History vs. Hollywood (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Saved the hiding place from being destroyed by purchasing it. See more »

Nickname:

Pim

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Otto Frank on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page