No photo available. Represent Danik Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 667,050 this week

Danik Thomas

Danik Thomas was born on January 6, 1966 in San Diego, California, USA as Danny S Thomas. He is known for his work on Futurama (1999), The Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire (2000) and The Land Before Time VIII: The Big Freeze (2001). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Show and Backstage Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars during the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danik Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Thomas | Dan Thomas

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page