No photo available. Represent David Hans Schmidt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,604,304 this week

David Hans Schmidt (1960–2007)

David Hans Schmidt was born on May 27, 1960 in Rochester, Minnesota, USA. He died on September 28, 2007 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Cruise Extortionist Tried To Kill Himself Before
| WENN
Cruise Wins Extortion Case
| WENN
Man Arrested Over Stolen Cruise Photos
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Hans Schmidt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

E! True Hollywood Story
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Friend of Jeff Gillooly
1999

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Celebrity Sex Tapes Unwound (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1999 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Friend of Jeff Gillooly
- Tonya Harding (1999) ... Himself - Friend of Jeff Gillooly
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Negotiated the sale of Tonya Harding's wedding-night video, leaked intimate tapes of Colin Farrell and Jamie Foxx onto the Internet, obtained topless photographs of Jessica Lynch and Amber Frey, and brokered Paula Jones's pictorial shoot with Penthouse magazine. See more »

Nickname:

The Sultan of Sleaze

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page