No photo available. Represent June Sarpong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 32,933 this week

June Sarpong

June Sarpong was born on May 31, 1977 in Forest Gate, London, England as June Kunadu Sarpong. She is a producer and actress, known for Loose Women (1999), Playing It Straight (2005) and Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 2005 (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 919 people
created 29 Dec 2011
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jun 2012
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
a list of 4110 people
created 1 month ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of June Sarpong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loose Women
Loose Women Herself - Presenter / Herself
Playing It Straight
Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 2005
Slave to Fashion
Slave to Fashion Herself - Presenter


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Conspiracy Theory with Jesse Ventura (TV Series documentary) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Apocalypse 2012 (2010) ... (producer)
- Manchurian Candidate (2010) ... (producer)
- Secret Societies (2009) ... (producer)
- Big Brother (2009) ... (producer)
- 9/11 (2009) ... (producer)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (58 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

UK television commercial for Marks & Spencer's Christmas range [2003]. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

June Sarpong MBE

Did You Know?


Her favourite remedy is to drink lemon, brandy and honey before she goes to bed See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Extremely poor talent filmfreakguy
Worst-Dressed Woman on TV? polarbear_teacake
Law Degree? roxiegirl
The only man-made noise that can be seen from space!!!!! chris_nelson36
Discuss June Sarpong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page