No photo available. Represent John Nord? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,527 this week

John Nord (I)

John Nord was born on October 18, 1959 in Bozeman, Montana, USA. He is an actor, known for WWF Superstars (1986), Royal Rumble (1992) and The Master Demon (1991). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Nord's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars The Berzerker
(1991-1993)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble The Berzerker
(1992)
The Master Demon
The Master Demon Bodyguard
(1991)
Survivor Series
Survivor Series The Berzerker
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nord the Barbarian | The Barbarian | Berzerker

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1988, briefly teamed with Scott Norton as "The Lumberjacks". See more »

Trademark:

Catchphrase: "Huss! Huss! Everybody's going down!" See more »

Nickname:

"Yukon" John Nord See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page