No photo available. Represent Chelsea Brummet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 844 this week

Chelsea Brummet

Chelsea Brummet was born on January 28, 1987 in Elgin, Illinois, USA as Chelsea Jean Brummet. She is an actress, known for All That (1994), Lure (2010) and Aspen the Series (2011). See full bio »
1 photo »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 663 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 123 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 17 Sep 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chelsea Brummet's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All That
All That Regular Performer / Performer / Herself / Various / Nurse Tonya
(2000-2005)
Lure
Lure Cheerleader Jen
(2010)
Aspen the Series
Aspen the Series Macy Hartman
(2012)
What I Like About You
What I Like About You Samantha Gray
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Aspen the Series (TV Series)
Macy Hartman
- Pilot (2012) ... Macy Hartman
- The Mansion ... Macy Hartman
- The Casting Couch ... Macy Hartman
- Tantra Blues ... Macy Hartman
- Sneak-a-Peak ... Macy Hartman
 2010 Lure (Video)
Cheerleader Jen
 2006 The War at Home (TV Series)
Amber
- 13 Going on $30,000 (2006) ... Amber
 2000-2005 All That (TV Series)
Regular Performer / Performer / Various / ...
- Drake Bell (2005) ... Nurse Tonya
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Kelly Hayfer
- Mean Teacher (2004) ... Kelly Hayfer
 2002 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Samantha Gray
- Tankini (2002) ... Samantha Gray
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013 Creating America's Next Hit Show (Documentary)
 2005 All That 10th Anniversary Reunion Special (TV Movie)
Herself
 2003 Switched! (TV Series)
Herself
- Kyle and Danielle ... Herself
 2002 All That (TV Series)
Herself
- Justin Timberlake/Aaron Carter (2002) ... Herself
- Trashin' Fashion ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About working with Amanda Bynes] I found her to be cold. I think, maybe she felt like, "Who are these people? This is my legacy." Her persona, it felt like you'd shake her hand and she'd barely touch your fingers. She was closed off to everyone. You'd ask her a question and she'd give you a quick answer to end the conversation. It's like she didn't want you to know her.

Trivia:

Chelsea Brummet has retired from acting. She's now living in Columbus, Ohio and studying fashion at Ohio State University. See more »

Nickname:

Chels See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page