No photo available. Represent Paul Diamond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,884 this week

Paul Diamond (III)

Paul Diamond was born on May 11, 1961 in Croatia as Thomas Boric. He is an actor, known for Royal Rumble (1993), Royal Rumble (1992) and Royal Rumble (1991). He has been married to Lisa Motley since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Croatia

IMDb Picks: July

The genre-breaking drama "Mr. Robot" is on our radar this month. See other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Diamond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Max Moon #2
(1993)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Kato- The Orient Express
(1992)
Royal Rumble
(1991)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Venum
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1993 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Max Moon
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Max Moon
 1991-1992 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Max Moon / Kato
- Episode dated 20 April 1991 (1991) ... Kato
 1991-1992 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Kato
- Episode dated 13 July 1992 (1992) ... Kato
- Episode dated 13 January 1992 (1992) ... Kato
- Episode dated 25 March 1991 (1991) ... Kato
 1990-1992 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Kato
- Episode dated 15 March 1992 (1992) ... Kato
- Episode dated 19 May 1991 (1991) ... Kato
- Episode dated 5 May 1991 (1991) ... Kato
- Episode dated 9 December 1990 (1990) ... Kato
 1992 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Kato
- Episode dated 23 February 1992 (1992) ... Kato
- Episode dated 31 January 1992 (1992) ... Kato
 1991 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Kato
- Episode #6.4 (1991) ... Kato
- Episode #6.3 (1991) ... Kato
 1991 WWF UK Rampage '91 (TV Movie)
Kato - tag-team: Orient Express
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
Kato
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 1997 Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Venum
 1993 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.33 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #1.32 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #1.31 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #1.30 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #1.28 (1993) ... Himself
 1993 Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Max Moon #2
 1992 Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Kato- The Orient Express
 1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 July 1990 (1990) ... Himself
 1988 AWA Superclash III (TV Special)
Himself - Badd Company
 1960 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 1993 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.29 (1993) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly from Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada See more »

Nickname:

Kato See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Diamond on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page