No photo available. Represent Mark Bozman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,325,182 this week

Mark Bozman (1961–2008)

Mark Bozman was born in 1961. He is known for his work on Ax Men (2008), Cops (1989) and Pimp My Ride (2004). He died on September 10, 2008 in Newhall, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Bozman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ax Men
Ax Men Cinematographer
(2008-2012)
Cops
Cops Camera and Electrical Department
(1989-2009)
Pimp My Ride
Pimp My Ride Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
The Amazing Race
The Amazing Race Camera and Electrical Department
(2001-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2008-2012 Ax Men (TV Series documentary) (55 episodes)
- Fists of Fury (2012)
- Cowboy Up (2012)
- Ax Is Back (2012)
- Down to the Wire (2011)
- Fever Pitch (2011)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
 1989-2009 Cops (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- 750th Milestone: Special Edition (2009) ... (camera operator)
- 650th Milestone: Special Edition (2006) ... (camera operator)
- Albuquerque, NM 10 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Portland, OR 2 (1989) ... (camera operator)
- Broward Country, FL 1 (1989) ... (camera operator)
 2009 Game Show in My Head (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Shalisse Pekarcik (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Craig Scime (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2008 America's Toughest Jobs (TV Series) (specialty camera - 6 episodes)
- Mountain Rescue (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- Bridge Crew (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- Bullfighting (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- Oil Drilling (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- Monster Trucks (2008) ... (specialty camera)
 2001-2008 The Amazing Race (TV Series) (specialty camera - 28 episodes)
- Bees Are Much Calmer Than All This! (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- The Final Push (2008) ... (specialty camera)
- I Think This Monkey Likes Me (2006) ... (specialty camera)
- Man, They Should Have Used Their Fake Names (2006) ... (specialty camera)
 2008 Black Gold (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Disaster in the Oil Fields (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Intake (2008) ... (camera operator - as Mark Buzzman)
 2005 Filthy Rich: Cattle Drive (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2004 Pimp My Ride (TV Series) (camera operator: lipstick camera)
 2004 Man vs. Beast 2 (TV Movie) (specialty camera)
 2003 Man vs. Beast (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2002 Monster Garage (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Firetruck (2002) ... (camera operator)
- White Trash (2002) ... (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Run for Cover (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Bosman | Mark Buzzman

Contribute to This Page