No photo available. Represent Justin Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,178 this week

Justin Ryan (I)

Justin Ryan was born in February 1967 in Inverness, Inverness Shire, Scotland. He is an actor, known for The Million Pound Property Experiment (2003), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure (2014). He has been married to Colin McAllister since February 15, 2008. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 504 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stars in Their Eyes
Stars in Their Eyes Himself / Jerome Flynn
(2005)
Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure
(2014-2015)
Ant & Dec's Christmas Show
Ant & Dec's Christmas Show Himself / Ugly Sister
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bauble Boys | Colin & Justin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his and Colin McAllister's home design show "Cabin Pressure"] We've got one leg in Canada and one leg in Britain, and God knows what's hanging down over the Atlantic.

Trivia:

Scottish interior designer and TV presenter/personality. He is the personal and professional partner of Colin McAllister whom he met in 1985.

Contribute to This Page