STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,858 this week

Ben Curtis (I)


Ben Curtis was born on November 2, 1980 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA as Benjamin Bowmar Curtis. He is an actor and producer, known for We Are the Hartmans (2011), Spy (2011) and Ball Boy (2014). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Ben Curtis on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 20 Oct 2013
 
a list of 5541 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Curtis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

We Are the Hartmans
(2011)
Spy
Spy Jonathan Looke
(2011)
Ball Boy
Ball Boy Dublin
(2014)
Tabitha's Aquarium
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
  Night Fits (Short) (completed)
Mugger
 2016 Crocodile Boy (Short)
Adam
 2014 Ball Boy (Short)
Dublin
 2009 Seduced by a Mail Order Bride (Short)
Dill
 2008 Tabitha's Aquarium (Short)
Wade
 2008 Proud Iza (Short)
Rowdy guy #1
 2006 Raccoon (Short)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Joy" the Off-Broadway Hit Comedy at The Actor's Playhouse (100 7th Ave South) See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Curtis

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Steven is my creation, with the help of the script. I used what was in there to my advantage, but I definitely think that I brought something to it. At first we were kind of going Jeff Spicoli (the Sean Penn character in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) ), but we didn't want a stoner--more the boy next door. Steven's a little bit off-kilter, yet very witty and very energetic. Actually, ... See more »

Trivia:

Attended the McCallie School in Chattanooga, Tennessee. See more »

Nickname:

The Dell Dude

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
what is he up to and who does he date? ALCAT32
so..did anyone see him in 'Joy' mike6200
Who does he date? ALCAT32
Would like to see more from Ben blusuzyq
He's got a band, too angrykevin
Who Played Mrs Lindsay in the Dell Commercials? gyrobob
Discuss Ben Curtis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page