STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,410 this week

Ben Curtis (I)


Ben Curtis was born on November 2, 1980 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA as Benjamin Bowmar Curtis. He is an actor and producer, known for We Are the Hartmans (2011), Spy (2011) and Ball Boy. See full bio »

Ben Curtis on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ben Curtis.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
 2015 Burn Down a Mountain (announced)
Trafficker / Buyer
 2011 We Are the Hartmans
Jordan
 2011 Spy
Jonathan Looke
 2009 Seduced by a Mail Order Bride (Short)
Dill
 2009 Echelon 8
Richard
 2008 Tabitha's Aquarium (Short)
Wade
 2008 Proud Iza (Short)
Rowdy guy #1
 2007 Rapturious
Specter
 2006 Raccoon (Short)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

'Murphy' in the award-winning play by Istael Horovitz, "Indian Wants the Bronx," performed again at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival by Ben Curtis and produced by Mid-Manhattan Moving Company See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Curtis

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Steven is my creation, with the help of the script. I used what was in there to my advantage, but I definitely think that I brought something to it. At first we were kind of going Jeff Spicoli (the Sean Penn character in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) ), but we didn't want a stoner--more the boy next door. Steven's a little bit off-kilter, yet very witty and very energetic. Actually, ... See more »

Trivia:

Ben just wrapped his 2nd Feature Film opposite Richard Chamberlain ("We Are The Hartmans") and is about to play the dark, disturbing, hilarious and controversial role of "Shane Mungitt" in the Tony Award-Winning play "Take Me Out" on the main stage at Tisch School of the Arts, directed by Robert O'Hara (Public Theater, Steppenwolfe Theater). See more »

Nickname:

The Dell Dude

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
what is he up to and who does he date? ALCAT32
so..did anyone see him in 'Joy' mike6200
Who does he date? ALCAT32
Would like to see more from Ben blusuzyq
He's got a band, too angrykevin
Ben Curtis radio interview Wednesday 2/6/08 tommydsnutz
Discuss Ben Curtis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page