No photo available. Represent Mark Brydon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,631 this week

Mark Brydon

Mark Brydon was born on July 17, 1979 in Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England as Mark Andrew Dean Brydon. He is married to Serena Evans. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Brydon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman & Robin
Batman & Robin Soundtrack
(1997)
Johnny English
Johnny English Soundtrack
(2003)
Repo Men
Repo Men Soundtrack
(2010)
Grand Theft Auto V
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- David and Carrie Grant (2016) ... (writer: "Sing It Back" - uncredited)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Inappropriate Adult (2014) ... (writer: "Fun for Me" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "The Time Is Now")
 2012 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 4 Perform (2012) ... (writer: "The Time is Now")
- Top 10 Perform (2012) ... (writer: "Sing It Back")
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Megastars with Megabucks (2010) ... (writer: "Sing It Back" - uncredited)
 2010 Repo Men (writer: "Sing It Back")
 2008 Samyy luchshiy film (writer: "Sing It Back" - as Mark Braydon)
 2007 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10 Performance: Disco (2007) ... (writer: "Sing It Back")
 2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Sing It Back (Boris Musical Mix)" - as M. Brydon)
 2004 Cachorro (writer: "Sing It Back" - as Bydon)
 2003 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Special: Part 2 (2003) ... (writer: "Sing It Back" - uncredited)
 2003 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.10 (2003) ... (writer: "Sing It Back")
 2003 Johnny English (writer: "The Only Ones")
 2001 Pop Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heat 1 (2001) ... (writer: "Sing It Back")
 2000 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 10 August 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Pure Pleasure Seeker" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 24 July 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "The Time Is Now" - uncredited)
 2000 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 4 August 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Pure Pleasure Seeker")
- Episode dated 7 April 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "The Time Is Now")
- Episode dated 31 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "The Time Is Now")
 2000 Samotári (writer: "Day For Night")
 1999 Mystery Men (writer: "Indigo" - as M. Brydon)
 1997 Batman & Robin (producer: "Fun For Me") / (writer: "Fun For Me")
 1997 True Love and Chaos (writer: "Fun For Me")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

produced a remix with Steve Cobby (of Fila Brazillia, Heights of Abraham, Chieftain and J*S*T*A*R*S) and his collaborator David 'Pork' Brennand (Pork Recordings) on their third album release as The Cutler, 'Everyone Is Remixing Everything Else' (Steel Tiger Records ST017, 30 September 2013) - with vocals by Isobel Helen, Archie... See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Andrew-Brydon | Moloko

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

We will rock you the musical, in London

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page