No photo available. Represent Ling-Ling Hsieh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,702 this week

Ling-Ling Hsieh

Ling-Ling Hsieh was born on September 20, 1956 in Taiwan as Cheng-Lu Hsieh. She is an actress, known for Tang shan jie quan dao (1976), Wu mang mang (1978) and San ge nu hai de gu shi (1976). See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ling-Ling Hsieh's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lin-Lin Hsieh | Lin-lin Hsieh | Ling-Ling Tse | Lingling Xie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Chosen one!!! Uber_Soldat
Discuss Ling-Ling Hsieh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page