No photo available. Represent Dougie Payne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,902 this week

Dougie Payne

Dougie Payne has been married to Kelly Macdonald since August 27, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dougie Payne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Work of Director Anton Corbijn
The Work of Director Anton Corbijn Himself (segment "Re-Offender")
(2005)
A Lot Like Love
A Lot Like Love Soundtrack
(2005)
Comic Relief 2007: The Big One
Comic Relief 2007: The Big One Himself - Performer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Six Days: Part 1 (2007) ... (performer: "Love Will Come Through")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Know Nothing" - as Douglas Payne)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Travis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second child, a son Theodore William Payne born on December 8, 2012. See more »

Contribute to This Page