No photo available. Represent Takashi Nagayama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,010,827 this week

Takashi Nagayama (I)

Takashi Nagayama was born on November 16, 1978 in Kanagawa, Japan as Nagayama Takashi. He is an actor, known for Tennen shôjo Man next: Yokohama hyaku-ya hen (1999), Derishasu gakuin (2007) and Kinkyori ren'ai (2014). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takashi Nagayama's work have you seen?

Known For

Derishasu gakuin
Derishasu gakuin Tsukasa Okita
(2007)
Kinkyori ren'ai
(2014)
Tennis no oujisama
Tennis no oujisama Sasabe's friend #2
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016 Sogeki (TV Movie)
 2014 Kinkyori ren'ai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2012 Tokumei tantei (TV Mini-Series)
Hiroshi tokumaru
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Hiroshi tokumaru
 2010/I Nude
 2010 Gachinko shissô jôtô
Toshiya
 2009 Hana gerira
 2008 Sunshine Days
 2007 Sunshine Days (TV Series)
 2007 Derishasu gakuin (TV Series)
Tsukasa Okita
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Tsukasa Okita
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Tsukasa Okita
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Tsukasa Okita
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Tsukasa Okita
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Tsukasa Okita
 2006 Kekkon dekinai otoko (TV Series)
Mummy Man
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Mummy Man
 2006 Tennis no oujisama
Sasabe's friend #2
 2005 Astro kyûdan (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Fantasma: Noroi no yakata (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Tennen shôjo Man next: Yokohama hyaku-ya hen (TV Movie)
Yuuya Narui
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Musical no Tennis no Oujisama - Dream Live First - Kikumaru Eiji See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has his own designer line of clothes and accessories called Blossam. See more »

Nickname:

Nagayan

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page