No photo available. Represent Dong-wook Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,450 this week

Dong-wook Kim (I)

Dong-wook Kim was born on July 29, 1983 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Go-hyang-i: Jook-eum-eul bo-neun doo gae-eui noon (2011), Hoo-goong: Je-wang-eui cheob (2012) and Gukga daepyo (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 857 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dong-wook Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Hoo-goong: Je-wang-eui cheob
Hoo-goong: Je-wang-eui cheob Prince / King Sungwon
(2012)
Gukga daepyo
Gukga daepyo Choi Heung-cheol
(2009)
No Regret
No Regret Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2015 Cheo Yong (TV Series)
Lee Cheol-gyu
- Venus Part 2 (2015) ... Lee Cheol-gyu
 2014 Hanyeodeul (TV Series)
Kim Eun-Gi
 2012 Hoo-goong: Je-wang-eui cheob
Prince / King Sungwon
 2011 Ka-woon-teu-da-woon
Myodesopsia
 2011 Romaentik hebeun
Ji-Wook
 2011 Namjareul Mideotnye (TV Series)
Moon Hyun-soo
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Moon Hyun-soo
 2010 Ban-ga-woon sal-in-ja
Choi Jeong-Min
 2009 Gukga daepyo
Choi Heung-cheol
 2009 Kafe souru
Sang-jin Kim
 2009 Ogamdo
Ji Woon (segment "Believe in the Moment")
 2009 Partner (TV Series)
Yoon Joon
 2008 Dal-kom-han geo-jit-mal
Han Ji-hoon
 2008 Unstoppable Marriage (TV Series)
Wang Sam Baek
- Episode #1.64 (2008) ... Wang Sam Baek
 2007 Keopi peurinseu 1-hojeom (TV Series)
Jin Ha Rim
- Final Cup (2007) ... Jin Ha Rim
- Sixteenth Cup (2007) ... Jin Ha Rim
- Fifteenth Cup (2007) ... Jin Ha Rim
- Fourteenth Cup (2007) ... Jin Ha Rim
- Thirteenth Cup (2007) ... Jin Ha Rim
 2006 No Regret
 2006 Apateu
Shin Jung-soo
 2005/II Sa-kwa (Short)
Young man
 2004 Ballet gyoseubso
Ki-tae
 2002 Seoul
Member of Intelligence Division V
 2001 Kick the Moon

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Dong-wuk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wah, he's so cute in Coffee Prince!!!! Agent12358
Discuss Dong-wook Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page