No photo available. Represent Greg Chalekian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 751,696 this week

Greg Chalekian

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Greg Chalekian »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Chalekian's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Beauty and the Beast
Beauty and the Beast Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)
The Cramp Twins
The Cramp Twins Producer
(2001-2005)
Extreme Ghostbusters
Extreme Ghostbusters Sound Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2009 Freaky Robots (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- The Lunch Date (2009) ... (producer)
- Web Site Ideas (2009) ... (producer)
- The Great Debate (2009) ... (producer)
- The Bar Fight (2009) ... (producer)
- Mitch's Bag (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 Tasty Time with ZeFronk (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- The Surprise Package (2008) ... (producer)
- Dom's Tomato Surprise (2008) ... (producer)
- Dom's Fishing Trip (2008) ... (producer)
- Be Nice to Hot Cats Day (2008) ... (producer)
 2008 Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Classroom Manners (2008) ... (producer)
- Sick Manners (2008) ... (producer)
- Library Manners (2008) ... (producer)
- Birthday Manners (2008) ... (producer)
- Please and Thank You (2008) ... (producer)
 2007-2008 Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Field Trip (2008) ... (producer)
- Mass Transit (2008) ... (producer)
- Snow Business (2007) ... (producer)
- Stranger Danger ... (producer)
- Snack to Basics ... (producer)
 2006 The Many Adventures of Mr. Mailman (TV Series) (supervising producer - 16 episodes)
- Zoo (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Night Sky (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Library (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Spain (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Kenya (2006) ... (supervising producer)
 2001-2005 The Cramp Twins (TV Series) (associate producer - 22 episodes)
- Just Desserts/Pirate Pants (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Tattoo Boy/Cow Son (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Wendy Wear/Homeless Joe (2004) ... (associate producer)
- Wendy House/Cramp vs. Cramp (2004) ... (associate producer)
- Webcam Wayne/Swamp Curse (2004) ... (associate producer)
 2002-2003 Larry Boy: The Cartoon Adventures (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- The Good, the Bad, and the Eggly (2003) ... (producer)
- Leggo My Ego (2002) ... (producer)
 1998 Fat Dog Mendoza (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1996 Project G.e.e.K.e.R. (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1995 Littlest Pet Shop (TV Series) (assistant producer - 1995)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Shalekian

Message Boards

Discuss Greg Chalekian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page