No photo available. Represent Nick Nemeth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,511 this week

Nick Nemeth

Nick Nemeth was born on July 27, 1980 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Nicholas Theodore Nemeth. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWF Raw (1993) and Shallow Hal (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nick Nemeth? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 26 Jun 2013
 
a list of 76 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nick Nemeth.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2005-2014 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Dolph Ziggler / Nick Nemeth / Nickie; Himself
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
Dolph Ziggler
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Dolph Ziggler (voice)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Dolph Ziggler (voice)
 2010-2012 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Dolph Ziggler
- Episode #4.12 (2011) ... Dolph Ziggler (credit only)
 2012 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Dolph Ziggler
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Dolph Ziggler (voice)
 2011 Vengeance (TV Movie)
Dolph Ziggler
 2011 Capitol Punishment (TV Movie)
Dolph Ziggler
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Dolph Ziggler (voice)
 2001 Shallow Hal
Night Club Goers #1
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicky | Dolph Ziggler

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1 time WWE World Tag Team Champion as a member of the Spirit Squad. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark Move: Headlock See more »

Nickname:

Ziggy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is he a Geek RobLTJ
Nick Nemeth Info Thread !! RNE
Nick Nemeth the sexy blonde all american boy toy wrestler RNE
27th July.......... slainzcasl
Discuss Nick Nemeth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page