STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,414 this week

Dizzy Reed


Dizzy Reed was born on June 18, 1963 in Hinsdale, Illinois, USA as Darren Reed. He has been married to Lisa Reed since July 5, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dizzy Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2010 Holyman Undercover (performer: "Silent Light")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.132 (2010) ... (performer: "Live and Let Die")
 2006 The Still Life ("The Air", "Spiderman") / (performer: "Silent Light", "Something's Gotta Be Wrong") / (writer: "The Air", "Something's Gotta Be Wrong")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Guns N' Roses

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father's name is Bob Reed. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Dizzy Reed on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page