STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,330 this week

Marcello Daciano


Marcello Daciano was born on August 17, 1977. He is a director and assistant director, known for Lonelygirl15 (2006), The Bride (2014) and Laura (2008). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcello Daciano's work have you seen?

Known For

El Norte
El Norte Director
(2014)
Drifters
Drifters Director
(2015)
2wenty9ine
2wenty9ine Director
(2016)
Hidden Reality
Hidden Reality Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2016 2wenty9ine (as Mihai M. Mihalache)
 2015 Drifters (as Mihai M. Mihalache)
 2014 El Norte (as Mihai M. Mihalache)
 2014/IV The Bride
 2012 Preciosa
 2012 Hidden Reality (as Mihai M. Mihalache)
 2010 My America
 2008 Laura
 2007-2008 Lonelygirl15 (TV Series) (102 episodes)
- In My Sights (2008)
- In the Closet (2008)
- Hangman's Noose (2008)
- Cabin Fever (2008)
- Doing It Myself (2008)
 2001 I Hope (as Mihai M. Mihalache)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the Cingular AT&T commercial (The Butcher) in 2007. See more »

Alternate Names:

Mihalache M. Mihai | Mihalache Mihai | Mihai M. Mihalache

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He speaks English, Italian, Romanian, French and learning Spanish. See more »

Trademark:

Redemption primes in all his work. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Marcello Daciano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page