No photo available. Represent Jesús DeLeón-Serratos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,315,907 this week

Jesús DeLeón-Serratos

Jesús DeLeón-Serratos was born on May 4, 1976 in Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico. He is an actor and writer, known for Contratiempo (2011), La Fosa (2017) and Cleaned Out (2008). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús DeLeón-Serratos's work have you seen?

Known For

Contratiempo
Contratiempo Writer
(2011)
La Fosa
La Fosa Writer
(2017)
Cleaned Out
Cleaned Out Cinematographer
(2008)
Crónica de un desayuno
Crónica de un desayuno Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Red White & Blue
Two-step dancer (uncredited)
 2004 La vulka (Short)
Adolfo
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2011 Contratiempo (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2004 La vulka (Short) (production coordinator)
 2000 Crónica de un desayuno (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2008 Cleaned Out (Short)
 2007 Siempre Vivos (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Penumbra (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His book "Frontera Pop" won the First Prize in the 2001 State Writing Competition, "Juan B. Tijerina" in Tamaulipas, Mexico.

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jesús DeLeón-Serratos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page