STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,354 this week

Kofi Annan


Kofi Annan was born on April 8, 1938 in Kumasi, Ghana as Kofi Atta Annan. He has been married to Nane Anna Lagergren since 1984. They have one child. He was previously married to Titi Alakija. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 415 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 289 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2036 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kofi Annan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peace One Day
Peace One Day Himself
(2004)
The Empire in Africa
The Empire in Africa Himself - Secretary-General of the UN
(2006)
The Diplomat
The Diplomat Himself
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2014 The CNBC Conversation (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Secretary General Kofi Annan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The question is the morning after. What sort of Iraq do we wake up to after the bombing? What happens in the region? What impact could it have? These are questions leaders I have spoken to have posed. See more »

Trivia:

He will be the commencement speaker at the University of Pennsylvania in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania where he will be awarded an honorary doctorate for his services. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page