No photo available. Represent Robin Padilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,019 this week

Robin Padilla

Robin Padilla was born on November 23, 1969 in Camarines Norte, Philippines as Robinhood Fernando Cariño Padilla. He is an actor and writer, known for Guns and Roses (2011), Toda Max (2011) and 10000 Hours (2013). He was previously married to Liezel Sicangco. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robin Padilla? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 30 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robin Padilla.
5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2013 10000 Hours
Senator Gabriel Alcaraz
 2013 Adarna (TV Series)
 2011-2013 Toda Max (TV Series)
Bartolome Batungbakal
- Can Engineer Manoy Help Tay Mac Build His New House? (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- George Michael (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Lola (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Tito Boy (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Can Justin Find a Way to Pay Lady G? (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
 2013 Kailangan ko'y ikaw (TV Series)
Gregorio 'Bogs' Dagohoy (2013)
 2011 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Willie
- Kuweba (2011) ... Willie
 2011 Guns and Roses (TV Series)
Abel Marasigan
- Finale (2011) ... Abel Marasigan
- Abel Has Lucio at Gunpoint (2011) ... Abel Marasigan
 2011 Tum: My Pledge of Love
Raman
 2009 Sundo
Romano
 2009 Totoy Bato (TV Series)
Totoy Magtanggol (2009)
 2008 Ikaw pa rin: Bongga ka boy!
Roberto 'Boy' Reyes
 2007/I Blackout
Gil Blanco
 2007 Asian Treasures (TV Series)
Elias
 2006 Pilipinas ngayon na! (TV Series)
 2006 Till I Met You
Gabriel
 2005 La visa loca
Jess Huson
 2004 Kulimlim
Jake
 2004 Astigmatism
Bien
 2003 Alab ng lahi
Gregorio Magtanggol
 2003 You and Me Against the World
Paolo Guerrero
 2002 Basta't kasama kita (TV Series)
Alberto Catindig
 2002 Videoke King
King
 2001 Pagdating ng panahon
Manuel
 2001 Buhay kamao
Pepe
 2000 Eto na naman ako
Abet Dimaguiba
 2000 Tunay na tunay: Gets mo? Gets ko!
Nick / Ramon
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
Gatdula
 1999 Puwedeng-puwede (TV Series)
 1995 P're hanggang sa huli
Brando del Valle
 1994 Mistah
Mario Cariño
 1994 Lab kita... Bilib ka ba?
Carlos / Billy
 1994 Oo na sige na
Bonggoy
 1993 Manila Boy
Diego / Manila Boy
 1993 Makuha ka sa tingin
El Cid
 1993 Gagay: Prinsesa ng brownout
Biker (uncredited)
 1992 Engkanto
Matador
 1992 Bad Boy II
Bombo
 1992 Grease Gun Gang
Carding Sungkit
 1991 Hinukay ko na ang libingan mo!
Elmo & Anton
 1991 Maging sino ka man
Carding
 1990 Bad Boy
Bumbo
 1990 Walang awa kung pumatay
Nanding
 1990 Barumbado
 1990 Sa Diyos lang ako susuko
Romano
 1989 Delima Gang
Berto Delima
 1989 Eagle Squad
 1988 Love Letters
Marivic's Son (segment "Episode 1: Till Death Do Us Part")
 1986 Bagets Gang
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robin Hood | Robinhood C. Padilla | Robinhood Cariño Padilla | Robinhood Padilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Discovered and managed by Deo Fajardo Jr.. See more »

Nickname:

Binoy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Give it up JUDAAAAY... lucialucia
Discuss Robin Padilla on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page