No photo available. Represent Bob Hawke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,166 this week

Bob Hawke

Bob Hawke was born on December 9, 1929 in Bordertown, South Australia, Australia as Robert James Lee Hawke. He has been married to Blanche D'Alpuget since 1995. He was previously married to Hazel Hawke. See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 04 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Hawke's work have you seen?

Known For

The Comedy Company
(1988)
Aussies: Who Gives a XXXX
Aussies: Who Gives a XXXX Himself - Contributor
(2001)
Aussie Assault
Aussie Assault Himself
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1991 Antarctica (Documentary short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2004-2014 Australian Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Just Call Me Bob Part 2 (2014) ... Himself
- Just Call Me Bob Part 1 (2014) ... Himself
- A Stitch in Time (2004) ... Himself
 2014 Kitchen Cabinet (TV Series)
Himself
- Bob Hawke (2014) ... Himself
 2012 Sporting Nation (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2001 Aussies: Who Gives a XXXX (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Contributor
 2001 100 Years: The Australian Story (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1999 Question Time (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 October 1999 (1999) ... Himself
 1990 Without Walls (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Tracks of My Tears (1990) ... Himself
 1988 The Comedy Company (TV Series)
Himself
 1986 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Himself
- Listen to the Children: Part 2 (1986) ... Himself
 1984 Aussie Assault (Documentary)
Himself
 1982 Earth First: The Struggle to Save Australia's Rainforest (TV Movie)
Himself (prime minister)
 1975 The Norman Gunston Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.7 (1975) ... Himself
 1975 The Last of the Australians (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2011 Gruen Planet (TV Series)
Himself
- Overseas Owned Beer (2011) ... Himself
 2005-2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... Himself
- Hoaxes, Cheats and Liars (2006) ... Himself
- Unscripted and Unplanned (2006) ... Himself
- Moments of Madness (2005) ... Himself
 2008 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 March 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 1999 Welcome to Australia (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1991 Memories of 1970-1991 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1983 ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think it is just stupid economics for a government to approach economic management from a strand of thinking regarding unions as enemies. See more »

Trivia:

Set a new world speed record for beer drinking; he downed 2 1/2 imperial pints (1.4 l) - equivalent to a yard of ale - from a sconce pot in 11 seconds as part of a college penalty. See more »

Nickname:

The Silver Bodgie See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
bob hawke is an australian icon archimedes_1979
Discuss Bob Hawke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page