STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,461 this week

Nicole Sciacca


Nicole Sciacca was born on February 3, 1979 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. She is known for her work on Get Him to the Greek (2010), Red Dead Redemption (2010) and Southland Tales (2006). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 833 images
created 18 Jul 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 835 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Sciacca's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Him to the Greek
Get Him to the Greek Dancer at Nightclub in NY
(2010)
Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Redemption Honeymoon Woman / The Local Population
(2010)
Southland Tales
Southland Tales Dancer #2
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (6 credits)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Dancer at Nightclub in NY
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Damn Yankees Girl (uncredited)
 2006 Southland Tales
Dancer #2
 2005/I Callback
Vivian
 2005 The Civilization of Maxwell Bright
Officer Marquelies (uncredited)
 2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for PEPSI (2001) See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Theatre Arts major at Loyola Marymount University See more »

Nickname:

Shocka

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dating Nicholas Brendon alexbourbon
Discuss Nicole Sciacca on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page