No photo available. Represent Bb Gandanghari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,369 this week

Bb Gandanghari

Bb Gandanghari was born on May 15, 1965 in the Philippines as Rustom Carino Padilla. She is an actress and writer, known for Eva Fonda (2008), ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh (2006) and Sana dalawa ang puso ko (1995). She was previously married to Carmina Villaroel. See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 31 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bb Gandanghari's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Eva Fonda
Eva Fonda Patricia 'Paty' Rosal / Patricio 'Paty' Rosal
(2008-2009)
Sana dalawa ang puso ko
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2015 2 1/2 Daddies (TV Series) (as Rustom Padilla)
 2012 Enchanted Garden (TV Series)
Michiko / Helfora
- Paraiso sa Eden (2012) ... Michiko / Helfora (as BB Gangdang Hari)
 2009 Obra (TV Series)
Franny
- One Big Happy Family (2009) ... Franny (as BB. Ganganghari)
- I Want to Break... Free! (2009) ... Franny (as BB. Ganganghari)
- Happiness (2009) ... Franny (as BB. Ganganghari)
- Rowena Joy (2009) ... Franny (as BB. Ganganghari)
 2008-2009 Eva Fonda (TV Series)
Patricio 'Paty' Rosal / Patricia 'Paty' Rosal
- Will Eva and Joel Survive the Evil Intentions of Val Until the End? (2009) ... Patricio 'Paty' Rosal (as Rustom Padilla, credit only)
- Osang Deceives Joel in Desperation of Getting Him Back (2009) ... Patricio 'Paty' Rosal (as Rustom Padilla, credit only)
- Val Persuades Osang to Conspire with Him (2009) ... Patricio 'Paty' Rosal (as Rustom Padilla, credit only)
- Wanting to Fulfill His Desires, Val Sneaks Into Eva's Room (2009) ... Patricio 'Paty' Rosal (as Rustom Padilla, credit only)
- Will Eva Give Joel Another Chance to Love Her Once More? (2009) ... Patricio 'Paty' Rosal (as Rustom Padilla, credit only)
 2008 La vendetta (TV Series)
Alfie Camba
- Finale (2008) ... Alfie Camba (as Rustom Padilla)
 2007 Super Inggo 1.5: Ang bagong bangis (TV Series)
Super Inday's alter ego (as Rustom Padilla)
 2007 Happy Hearts
Enrico (as Rustom Padilla)
 2006 ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh
Ada (as Rustom Padilla)
 1992-2006 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Rod
- Cake (2006) ... Rod (as Rustom Padilla)
- Jigsaw Puzzle (2001) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
- Wedding Cake (1999) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
- Family Tree (1998) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
- Silong (1997) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
- Fun Haus (2006) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
 2006 Your Song (TV Series)
- Pwede ba? (2006) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
 2001 Yamashita: The Tiger's Treasure
Jarco (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 Saan ka man naroroon (TV Series)
Alex (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 Ganito ako magmahal (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
Mike (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 Ako'y ibigin mo... Lalaking matapang
Mayor Perez (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 May isang pamilya
Robbie (as Rustom Padilla)
 1999 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
- Hello God (1999) ... (as Rustom Padilla)
 1998 Alipin ng aliw (as Rustom Padilla)
 1998 Walang katapusang init (as Rustom Padilla)
 1997 Abuso: Case #6433 (as Rustom Padilla)
 1997 Paano kung wala ka na (as Rustom Padilla)
 1996 Bilang na ang araw mo
Martin (as Rustom Padilla)
 1996 Maruja (as Rustom Padilla)
 1995 Sana dalawa ang puso ko (as Rustom Padilla)
 1995 Jessica Alfaro Story (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Marami ka pang kakaining bigas
Jun (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Darna: The Return
Pol (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Mistah
Lt. Flavier (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Brat Pack (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Hindi magbabago
Dennis (as Rustom Padilla)
 1994 Kadenang bulaklak
Nestor Rocha (as Rustom Padilla)
 1993 Hanggang saan hanggang kailan
Ramon (as Rustom Padilla)
 1993 Ikaw
Dale (as Rustom Padilla)
 1993 Kapag iginuhit ang hatol ng puso (as Rustom Padilla)
 1993 Gagay: Prinsesa ng brownout
Raul (as Rustom Padilla)
 1992 Narito ang puso ko
Joey (as Rustom Padilla)
 1992 Ngayon at kailanman
Dags de Leon (as Rustom Padilla)
 1992 Magnong Rehas
Oca (as Rustom Padilla)
 1992 Working Students (as Rustom Padilla)
 1991 Onyong Majikero (as Rustom Padilla)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B.B. Gandanghari | Bb. Gandanghari | Bebe Gandanghari | BB. Ganganghari | BB Gangdang Hari | Rustom Padilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oldest sibling of the famous 'Padilla Brothers' alongside actors Robin Padilla, Rommel Padilla, and Royette Padilla.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Bb Gandanghari on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page