No photo available. Represent Jarrad Kritzstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 418,025 this week

Jarrad Kritzstein

Jarrad Kritzstein was born on September 9, 1987 in Orange County, California, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Camp Woz: The Admirable Lunacy of Philanthropy (2009), Wishbone (1995) and Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (1997). See full bio »

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarrad Kritzstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 R.I.P. (TV Series)
- Joseph and Mark (2015)
 2001 Jacob's Gift (Video short)
Marcus
 1997-1998 Wishbone (TV Series)
Jimmy Kidd
- A Roamin' Nose (1998) ... Jimmy Kidd (credit only)
- Pup Fiction (1998) ... Jimmy Kidd
- Barking at Buddha (1998) ... Jimmy Kidd
- Moonbone (1998) ... Jimmy Kidd (credit only)
- War of the Noses (1997) ... Jimmy Kidd
 1997 A Christmas Carol (Video)
Tiny Tim (voice)
 1997 Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Short)
Kid / Lunch Table Bully
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Traveled to Israel in January 2007 to study classical Israeli folk dance ("rikudei-am") and its effects on the middle east peace process. See more »

Nickname:

J-Bam

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page