STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,925 this week

Ernesto Díaz Espinoza


Ernesto Díaz Espinoza was born on June 10, 1978 in Santiago, Chile. He is a director and writer, known for The ABCs of Death (2012), Mirageman (2007) and Kiltro (2006). See full bio »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 17 Dec 2011
 
a list of 155 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ernesto Díaz Espinoza.

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2014 Redeemer (filming)
 2013 Se Venden (TV Movie)
 2012 The ABCs of Death (segment "C is for Cycle")
 2009 Mandrill
 2007 Mirageman
 2006 Kiltro
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed short film "La Muerte Tendra Tus Ojos", Chile (2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ernesto Diaz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ernesto Díaz Espinoza on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page