No photo available. Represent Pearl Carr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,309 this week

Pearl Carr

Pearl Carr was born on November 2, 1923 in Exmouth, Devon, England as Pearl Lavina Carr. She is an actress, known for The Eurovision Song Contest (1959), Barbara with Braden (1953) and The Unforgettable Ernie Wise (2011). She has been married to Teddy Johnson since June 18, 1955. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pearl Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - United Kingdom Entry: 2nd Place
(1959)
Barbara with Braden
(1953)
The Unforgettable Ernie Wise
The Unforgettable Ernie Wise Herself - Lifelong Friend
(2011)
The Arthur Haynes Show
The Arthur Haynes Show Herself - singer / Herself
(1960-1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1959 Ontdek de ster (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 21 April 1959 (1959) ... Singer
 1954 And So to Bentley (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1954)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1950s) She performed in Derek Salberg's pantomime, "Cinderella", at the Alexandra Theatre in Birmingham, England with Teddy Johnson and Adele Dixon in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Pearl Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Bryan Johnson. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page