No photo available. Represent Craig Appel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 813,668 this week

Craig Appel

Craig Appel was born on April 25, 1970. He is known for his work on Underworld (2003), The Postman (1997) and The Three Musketeers (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Appel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Underworld
Underworld Stunts
(2003)
The Postman
The Postman Stunts
(1997)
The Three Musketeers
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (15 credits)
 2011 Platinum Illusions (stunt coordinator)
 2004 El padrino (stunt safety - uncredited)
 2003 Underworld (utility stunts)
 2003 187 Shadow Lane (stunt coordinator)
  Firefly (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2002) (equestrian - 1 episode, 2002)
- Shindig (2002) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
- Our Mrs. Reynolds (2002) ... (equestrian - uncredited)
 2002 The Scorpion King (equestrian - uncredited)
 2001 Bubble Boy (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2001 Angel (TV Series) (utility stunts - 2 episodes)
- There's No Place Like Plrtz Glrb (2001) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
- Through the Looking Glass (2001) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2000 Dungeons & Dragons (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1997 The Postman (equestrian)
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode)
- Halloween (1997) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1995 Waterworld (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1994 Drop Zone (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1993 The Three Musketeers (sword stunts)
 1991 Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (equestrian - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Craig Appel De Morte

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Red Feather

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page