No photo available. Represent Caroline Burt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288,339 this week

Caroline Burt (II)

Caroline Burt was born on April 10, 1979 in Meriden, Connecticut, USA. She is known for her work on The Dead Files (2011), Solved (2008) and Disney Friends for Change Games (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Caroline Burt? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Caroline Burt.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (15 credits)
 2012-2013 The Dead Files (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 39 episodes)
- The Devil's Bidding (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Dead End (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Ax Murder House (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Forever Scarred (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Evil Within (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Sand Masters (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Daytona 500 (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Ohio Machine Gun Mayhem (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- West Coast Warrior Dash (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Monster Jam Las Vegas (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Strongman Competition Huntington Beach (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2011-2012 One Born Every Minute (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Nurses to the Rescue (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Best Laid Birth Plans (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- An Unexpected Delivery (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Graduating to Parenthood (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Family Feud (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2011 Disney Friends for Change Games (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2011 James Ellroy's L.A.: City of Demons (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Hot Spot Homicide (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Dark Side of Hollywood (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Dames and Delinquents (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- L.A. Serial Killers (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Scandal Rags (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2010 Hardcover Mysteries (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Joseph Wambaugh (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Kathy Reichs (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Harlan Coben (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Sara Paretsky (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Linda Fairstein (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2008-2010 Solved (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 32 episodes)
- The Rivalry (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Watcher (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Bully (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Bike Path Killer (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Time for Justice (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2009 Battle Rats: Iwo Jima (TV Movie documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 2009 Power, Privilege & Justice (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 9 episodes)
- Phil Spector (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Dirty Secrets Down Under (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Strange Bedfellows (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Robert Blake (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Programmed for Murder (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2009 Out of Egypt (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 2009)
 2009 Secrets of the Founding Fathers (TV Movie documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 2009 Animal Armageddon (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Panic in the Sky (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Doomsday (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Hell on Earth (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Death Rays (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Strangled ... (post-production supervisor)
 2008-2009 How Stuff Works (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Coffee (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Lead (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Turkey (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Beer (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2008 Investigation X (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Siberian Apocalypse (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Spontaneous Combustion (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- UFO Outbreak (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Video Justice (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 2006)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a television Post-Production Supervisor/Producer See more »

Nickname:

Care

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Caroline Burt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page