STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,254 this week

Adam F. Goldberg


Adam F. Goldberg was born on April 2, 1976 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Fanboys (2009), The Goldbergs (2013) and Aliens in the Attic (2009). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Adam F. Goldberg on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 24 Sep 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 12 Jan 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 53 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam F. Goldberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Fanboys
Fanboys Writer
(2009)
The Goldbergs
The Goldbergs Producer
(2013-2016)
Aliens in the Attic
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
 2016/I The Layover (executive producer) (post-production)
 2016 The New 8-bit Heroes (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
 2016 We All Fall Down (co-producer) (completed)
  Bobism (producer) (announced)
  Dungeons & Dragons: A Documentary (Documentary) (co-producer) (filming)
  The Great Kingdom (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
  The Last Scout (co-producer) (completed)
 2013-2016 The Goldbergs (TV Series) (executive producer - 72 episodes)
- Episode #4.1 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Have a Summer (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Big Orange (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Smother's Day (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Rush (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Ghostheads (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2016 30 Years of Garbage: The Garbage Pail Kids Story (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 New Comic Day (producer)
 2016 Severus Snape and the Marauders (Short) (producer)
 2015 Dudes & Dragons (co-producer)
 2015 Elstree 1976 (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 Back in Time (Documentary) (co-executive producer)
 2015 The Death of "Superman Lives": What Happened? (Documentary) (supervising producer)
 2015/I Finders Keepers (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2014 Mythica: A Quest for Heroes (co-producer)
 2014 The Empire (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Ghostship Chronicles: Origins (executive producer)
 2014 Mudbloods (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 The King of Arcades (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2014/I The Visitant (Short) (co-producer)
 2013 Hood Bruthas (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Misdirected (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Botz (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Time When (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Nuh-uh (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Labyrinth Ball (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Freddium (2013) ... (executive producer)
  Community (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes, 2013) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Advanced Introduction to Finality (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Heroic Origins (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Basic Human Anatomy (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Intro to Knots (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Intro to Felt Surrogacy (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2013 Specimen 0625c (Short) (co-producer)
 2011-2012 Breaking In (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Episode XIII (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Nat'ral (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Cash of the Titans (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Heatherses (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Hungover (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Osombie (co-producer)
 2011 Vamp U (co-producer)
 2009 Pros vs. Joes (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Antoine Walker Goes Around the World (2009) ... (producer)
- Priest Holmes' Train Rides Again (2009) ... (producer)
- The Shutout (2009) ... (producer)
 2007-2008 Aliens in America (TV Series) (consulting producer - 17 episodes)
- Raja Sixteen (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Wake at the Lake (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Smutty Books (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- The Muslim Card (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- One Hundred Thousand Miles (2008) ... (consulting producer)
 2007 The Comebacks (executive producer)
 2007 Daddy Day Camp (co-producer)
 2005-2006 Still Standing (TV Series) (co-producer - 20 episodes)
- Still Graduating (2006) ... (co-producer)
- Still Deceitful (2006) ... (co-producer)
- Still Coaching (2006) ... (co-producer)
- Still Bad (2006) ... (co-producer)
- Still Saying I Love You (2006) ... (co-producer)
 2006 Day Watch (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Goldberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scripted a 2007 remake of Revenge of the Nerds (1984) starring Adam Brody, but after three weeks of filming, the project was canceled. See more »

Nickname:

Cobra

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Adam F Goldberg Nickname ejgoldberg
Jenkintown erinwyher-1
I may be getting a divorce because of Barry( me in New Jersey 1980some) tollcutter
Discuss Adam F. Goldberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page