STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 360,278 this week

Mario Xavier (I)


Mario Xavier was born on December 8, 1980, in Sommerville, New Jersey. His parents relocated to South Florida a year after his birth due to his health conditions. He spent most of his school years at home ill. During this time, he spent countless hours watching television and movies. It was this that led to his interest in acting. Mario began ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Xavier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man Three
Iron Man Three Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Marley & Me
Marley & Me Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Magic Mike
Magic Mike Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Away We Go
Away We Go Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (set production assistant)
 2015 BattleFrog College Championship (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Championship (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Second Round (2015) ... (production assistant)
- First Round (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2015 Patient Killer (key set pa)
 2013 Iron Man Three (production assistant: Miami)
 2012/I The Possession (production assistant)
 2012 Magic Mike (set production assistant: Florida)
 2007-2011 Burn Notice (TV Series) (production assistant - 61 episodes)
- Fail Safe (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Acceptable Loss (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Depth Perception (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Necessary Evil (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Breaking Point (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Roads to Memphis (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Away We Go (set production assistant: Florida)
 2008 Marley & Me (production assistant)
 2008 Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (Video) (set production assistant)
 2002 Ocean Ave. (TV Series) (stand-in)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "Roberto Zucco" at New World School of the Arts (2001). Directed by Jorge Guerra. Play for New World School of the Arts (2001)


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Proficient in Tae Kwon Do, Karate, Judo and other styles of Martial Arts. See more »

Nickname:

Jin Long See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page