No photo available. Represent Claire Driver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,127 this week

Claire Driver

Claire Driver was born on December 15, 1968 in Balham, London, England. She is an actress, known for Trendy (2017), The Faction of Farce (2015) and Harold Shipman (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Driver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trendy
Trendy Claire (Drama / English Teacher)
(2017)
The Faction of Farce
The Faction of Farce Frieda / Kimberley
(2016)
Harold Shipman
(2014)
Hearts of Gold
Hearts of Gold Car Crash Victim
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2017 Trendy
Claire (Drama / English Teacher)
 2016 The Faction of Farce (TV Series)
Frieda / Kimberley
- The Maternal Truth (2016) ... Frieda
- Plastic Fantastic (2016) ... Kimberley
 2016 The Brothers Grimsby
Pub Regular (uncredited)
 2014 Harold Shipman (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Cast
- Catching Dr Death (2014) ... Cast
 2006 Death by Excess (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Cass Elliott
- Rock Goddesses (2006) ... Cass Elliott (uncredited)
 2004 If... (TV Series)
Maureen (uncredited)
 2003 The Bill (TV Series)
Susan
- 177 (2003) ... Susan (uncredited)
 1999 Beautiful People
Pool Player in Lesbian Bar (uncredited)
 1996 Stella Does Tricks
Angry Post Office Customer (scenes deleted)
 1994 Screen One (TV Series)
Decoy for Sydnie
- Two Golden Balls (1994) ... Decoy for Sydnie (uncredited)
 1992 Howards End
Soup Seller (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1992 Hearts of Gold (TV Series)
Car Crash Victim
- Christmas Edition (1992) ... Car Crash Victim
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre - The Road (2004) - Little Egypt See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

C.D. Benjamin

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now